Resources Contact Us Home
Browse by: INVENTOR PATENT HOLDER PATENT NUMBER DATE
 
 
Launch cable case
D703617 Launch cable case
Patent Drawings:

Inventor: Janky, et al.
Date Issued: April 29, 2014
Application:
Filed:
Inventors:
Assignee:
Primary Examiner: Johannes; Thomas
Assistant Examiner: Anwar; Khawaja
Attorney Or Agent: Edwards Wildman Palmer LLPWofsy; Scott D.Capelli; Christopher J.
U.S. Class: D13/154; D13/184
Field Of Search: ;D13/123; ;D13/133; ;D13/146; ;D13/147; ;D13/154; ;D13/158; ;D13/160; ;D13/162; ;D13/171; ;D13/184; ;D13/199; ;439/47; ;439/79; ;439/260; ;439/329; ;439/357; ;439/409; ;439/715; ;439/717; ;439/823; ;439/946; ;439/686; ;439/689; ;439/601.01; ;439/607.12; ;439/607.28; ;439/607.29; ;439/607.35; ;439/620.04; ;439/620.15; ;439/626; ;439/645; ;439/676; ;439/709; ;439/701; ;439/712; ;439/716; ;439/866; ;439/445; ;439/402; ;439/324; ;439/259; ;439/224; ;439/176; ;439/511; ;439/660; ;439/729; ;439/721; ;439/607.01; ;439/541.5; ;439/495; ;324/756.01; ;248/694; ;D14/149; ;D14/240; ;D14/242; ;D14/358; ;D14/368; ;D14/385; ;D3/289; ;D3/321; ;D6/632; ;D9/423; ;711/100; ;711/115; ;369/272.1; ;360/132; ;360/133; ;360/135
International Class: 1303
U.S Patent Documents:
Foreign Patent Documents:
Other References: Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC Singlemode Launch cable for OptiFiber. Retrieved from"http://amazon.com/Fluke-Networks-SMC-9-SCE2KAPC-Singlemode-OptiFiber/dpB- 007IUK2IA" Retrieved Dec. 4, 2013 3:38:59 PM. PDF can be found attached to action. cited by examiner.
Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST Singlemode SC/ST Launch Cable. Retrieved from "shopflukenetworks.com/product/fluke-networks-smc-9-scst-singlemode-sc-st- -launch-cable" Retrieved Dec. 4, 2013 3:37:36 PM. PDF can be found attached to action. cited byexaminer.









Abstract:
Claim: CLAIM We claim the ornamental design for a launch cable case, as shown and described.
Description: FIG. 1 is a front perspective view of a launch cable case showing our new design;

FIG. 2 is a rear perspective view thereof;

FIG. 3 is a right side view thereof;

FIG. 4 is a left side view thereof;

FIG. 5 is a top view thereof;

FIG. 6 is a bottom view thereof;

FIG. 7 is a front side view thereof; and,

FIG. 8 is a back side view thereof.

The broken line portion of the figure drawings is included to show unclaimed subject matter only and forms no part of the claimed design.

* * * * *
 
 
  Recently Added Patents
Hydrofluorocarbon refrigerant compositions for heat pump water heaters
Caching techniques
Audit planning
Tread portion of an automobile tire
Hybrid coatings and associated methods of application
Instrumenting configuration and system settings
Camera body, and camera system
  Randomly Featured Patents
Vehicular power transmission system
Ejection apparatus for the high pressure ejection of a liquid
Airbag apparatus
Subsea suction pile crane system
MRAM
Method and apparatus for exchanging data between transactional and non-transactional input/output systems in a multi-processing, shared memory environment
Extremity stress attenuation modality with resistance-mechanism engaging member
Container for electromagnetic cookers
Sealing system
Ink dispensing container