Resources Contact Us Home
Browse by: INVENTOR PATENT HOLDER PATENT NUMBER DATE
 
 
Launch cable case
D703617 Launch cable case
Patent Drawings:

Inventor: Janky, et al.
Date Issued: April 29, 2014
Application:
Filed:
Inventors:
Assignee:
Primary Examiner: Johannes; Thomas
Assistant Examiner: Anwar; Khawaja
Attorney Or Agent: Edwards Wildman Palmer LLPWofsy; Scott D.Capelli; Christopher J.
U.S. Class: D13/154; D13/184
Field Of Search: ;D13/123; ;D13/133; ;D13/146; ;D13/147; ;D13/154; ;D13/158; ;D13/160; ;D13/162; ;D13/171; ;D13/184; ;D13/199; ;439/47; ;439/79; ;439/260; ;439/329; ;439/357; ;439/409; ;439/715; ;439/717; ;439/823; ;439/946; ;439/686; ;439/689; ;439/601.01; ;439/607.12; ;439/607.28; ;439/607.29; ;439/607.35; ;439/620.04; ;439/620.15; ;439/626; ;439/645; ;439/676; ;439/709; ;439/701; ;439/712; ;439/716; ;439/866; ;439/445; ;439/402; ;439/324; ;439/259; ;439/224; ;439/176; ;439/511; ;439/660; ;439/729; ;439/721; ;439/607.01; ;439/541.5; ;439/495; ;324/756.01; ;248/694; ;D14/149; ;D14/240; ;D14/242; ;D14/358; ;D14/368; ;D14/385; ;D3/289; ;D3/321; ;D6/632; ;D9/423; ;711/100; ;711/115; ;369/272.1; ;360/132; ;360/133; ;360/135
International Class: 1303
U.S Patent Documents:
Foreign Patent Documents:
Other References: Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC Singlemode Launch cable for OptiFiber. Retrieved from"http://amazon.com/Fluke-Networks-SMC-9-SCE2KAPC-Singlemode-OptiFiber/dpB- 007IUK2IA" Retrieved Dec. 4, 2013 3:38:59 PM. PDF can be found attached to action. cited by examiner.
Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST Singlemode SC/ST Launch Cable. Retrieved from "shopflukenetworks.com/product/fluke-networks-smc-9-scst-singlemode-sc-st- -launch-cable" Retrieved Dec. 4, 2013 3:37:36 PM. PDF can be found attached to action. cited byexaminer.









Abstract:
Claim: CLAIM We claim the ornamental design for a launch cable case, as shown and described.
Description: FIG. 1 is a front perspective view of a launch cable case showing our new design;

FIG. 2 is a rear perspective view thereof;

FIG. 3 is a right side view thereof;

FIG. 4 is a left side view thereof;

FIG. 5 is a top view thereof;

FIG. 6 is a bottom view thereof;

FIG. 7 is a front side view thereof; and,

FIG. 8 is a back side view thereof.

The broken line portion of the figure drawings is included to show unclaimed subject matter only and forms no part of the claimed design.

* * * * *
 
 
  Recently Added Patents
Error protection for pipeline resources
Compounds and compositions for treating chemical warfare agent-induced injuries
Entropy encoding and decoding using direct level and run-length/level context-adaptive arithmetic coding/decoding modes
Preserving privacy of digital communication information
Water slide
Patient interface
Implementing state-of-the-art gate transistor, sidewall profile/angle control by tuning gate etch process recipe parameters
  Randomly Featured Patents
Luggage tag system, device and method
Particulate filter and associated methods for exhaust purification
Vertical magnetic recording medium and manufacturing method thereof
Expansion anchor device
Gate-driver IC with HV-isolation, especially hybrid electric vehicle motor drive concept
Portable log lifter
Zoom lens having a wide magnification variation range
Wagon
Coving method for tubs and showers
Hydroxybutyrate ester and medical use thereof